Call Us:
Rosemary Oil

Rosemary Oil

300 onwards INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 300 onwards INR/Kilograms
  • 30 Kilograms

Trade Information

  • 100 Kilograms Per Week
  • 8-10 Days

Product Description

Rosemary Oil is wisely extracted from the fresh flowering tops by steam distillation. It has a clear and refreshing herbal smell. In cosmetic industry, this essential oil is extensively used in anti- aging creams. The Rosemary Oil also shows an excellent toning and binding effects on loose and sagging skin. The oil also relieves skin congestion and helps to reduce puffiness and swelling resulting in a firmer and better skin tone.

Benefits:

  • Improves memory as it has excellent brain stimulant properties
  • Suitable for intestinal infections and diarrhea
  • Effective for asthma, bronchitis, catarrh, sinus and whooping cough
  • Increases the circulation to the scalp and is therefore also effective for promoting hair growth



 

Enter Buying Requirement Details
Email Id
Mobile number

Other Products in 'Aromatic Essential Oils' category



Back to top
SANKET ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Private Limited.