Back to top
Send SMS Send Inquiry
Karanj Oil

Karanj Oil

300 onwards INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 30 Kilograms
  • 300 onwards INR/Kilograms

Trade Information

  • 100 Kilograms Per Week
  • 8-10 Days

Product Description

Karanj Oil is extensively used in agriculture and pharmaceutical industry. With similar insecticidal properties as neem oil, it acts against a number of pests and insects. Extracted from seeds of Karanja Tree, this essential oil is pale yellow in color and viscous in nature. This essential oil is extensively used in skin care products for the treatment of eczema, psoriasis, skin ulcers and dandruff. Karanj Oil has a milder aroma and thus is commonly used in cosmetics for soap making, lotions, hair oils, shampoos.

Key points:

  • The oil has have nitrification inhibitory properties
  • Method of extraction: cold-pressed method
  • Very healthy for skin and hair



SANKET ENTERPRISES

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.

Listen to the Code(Audio Link)


SANKET ENTERPRISES
109, Hema Industrial Estate, Sarvodaya Nagar, Jogehswari East, Mumbai - 400060, Maharashtra, India
Phone :+918037303879
Mr Ravindra Khade (Proprietor)
Mobile :918037303879
Trust Stamp

Send SMS Send Inquiry